Call us at the following numbers:

Phones:
+7 495 741-5858,
+7 495 741-5859,
+7 495 741-3870
Fax in Russia: +7 495 648-2915
Fax in USA: +1-800-490-0309

For more details about the adventure travel please contact our office:

Moscow office:
Office 111, bld.9/1/1, Armyansky pereulok, Moscow (Kitay-Gorod metro station, take the exit to Maroseyka street)

E-mail:
info@excursions-in-moscow.com,
info@imto.ru

Exchange Rate:

1 USD ≈ 50 RUR

USD - United States Dollar
RUR - Russian Rouble

Moscow Weather Forecast

Weather forecast for Moscow
Weather forecast for Moscow

News

03.2017
DO’s and DON’Ts

Simple DO’s and DON’Ts, which will help You to feel comfortable in Russia and know us better.

more...

03.2017
Gold coins in history of the Romanov dynasty.

Gold coins in history of the Romanov dynasty. From Feb. 21 to Dec. 17, 2017

more...

03.2017
Los Caprichos. Goya and DalÍ

Los Caprichos. Goya and DalÍ From Jan. 24 to March 12, 2017

more...

All news

Information about Russian visa step by step

Visa to Russia

If you wish to visit Russia

All foreign citizens who want to visit the Russian Federation, are required a visa. A visa is a document granting permission for entry into the Russian Federation as well as a transit passage through its territory, issued by a consular office in the country of a foreign citizen's residence.

A visa is issued by virtue of a visa support or invitation registered by a organization through the Passport and Visa Department, or by virtue of a tourist voucher from an authorized Russian travel company, or directly from a Russian hotel, showing a reference number and a confirmation number for the visa.

REQUIREMENTS FOR FOREIGN CITIZENS TO ENTER THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION:

TOURIST TRAVEL BUSINESS TRAVEL EMPLOYMENT OR STUDY TRAVEL
Passport
(should be valid for a minimum six months after visa's expiration date)
Passport
(should be valid for a minimum six months after visa's expiration date)
Contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate
Visa Visa
Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
Vaccinations - None Required Vaccinations - None Required
» Apply online « » Apply online «  

Information about Russian Visa: What the Russian Visa is!

 

You need to get a visa to Russia. ‘Empire of Tourism’ travel agency is ready to provide you visa support. Get an invitation for the type of visa you need- business or tourist.

 Unfortunately our world is not so perfect yet and we can not freely move from one place to another. Most of the countries require visa.  Our country is not exception, you need to get a visa to Russia.

Visa to Russia is a necessary condition for foreign citizen to enter Russia. The type of visa depends on the reason of the visit. It is recommended to get a visa to Russia through an authorized travel agency. Our company is in the list of authorized companies.

Any complicated process can be done easier when divided into steps. The first step in obtaining the visa you need to get an invitation.

When you are planning your tours to Russia make sure you have valid passport for 6 months with at least two adjacent blank visa pages available.

The visa is issued on the basis of tourist invitation to Russia. There are several types of visas; you have to decide what visa you need. Making a tourist visa to Russia is the least troublesome process compared to other types, such as private or working visa. If you have a desire to visit Russia on a short trip like to make tour to St Petersburg or tour to Moscow, then the most convenient and quickest way is to get a tourist visa. But if you plan on staying longer than a month, it is advisable to apply for a business visa. Business visa is far more flexible and desirable for the independent traveler than a tourist visa. It can be issued for three months, six months or two years.

If you have enough time and persistence to apply for your Russian visa by yourself, the ‘Empire of Tourism’ provides visa support services for those who just want to obtain required official visa invitations and then with the invitation in hand, you can apply for a visa you have chosen and enjoy the trip to our beautiful country.