Call us at the following numbers:

Phones:
+7 495 741-5858,
+7 495 741-5859,
+7 495 741-3870
Fax in Russia: +7 495 648-2915
Fax in USA: +1-800-490-0309

For more details about the adventure travel please contact our office:

Moscow office:
Office 111, bld.9/1/1, Armyansky pereulok, Moscow (Kitay-Gorod metro station, take the exit to Maroseyka street)

E-mail:
info@excursions-in-moscow.com,
info@imto.ru

Exchange Rate:

1 USD ≈ 65 RUR

USD - United States Dollar
RUR - Russian Rouble

Moscow Weather Forecast

Weather forecast for Moscow
Weather forecast for Moscow

News

03.2015
Russian adventures for the foreigners

A foreign citizen right to use the living accommodation at the RF territory serves as the basis for registration. The registration is realized by the territorial office of the Federal Migration Service at the place of living accommodations on the basis of the documents represented by a foreign citizen in person.

more...

04.2014
Russia, EU Tackle Visa-Free Travel

A daunting amount of work is necessary to achieve visa-free travel between Russia and Europe, but Moscow is promising maximum cooperation with Brussels on that issue, Foreign Minister Sergei Lavrov and new EU foreign policy chief Catherine Ashton said Wednesday.

more...

All news

Information about Russian visa step by step

Visa to Russia

If you wish to visit Russia

All foreign citizens who want to visit the Russian Federation, are required a visa. A visa is a document granting permission for entry into the Russian Federation as well as a transit passage through its territory, issued by a consular office in the country of a foreign citizen's residence.

A visa is issued by virtue of a visa support or invitation registered by a organization through the Passport and Visa Department, or by virtue of a tourist voucher from an authorized Russian travel company, or directly from a Russian hotel, showing a reference number and a confirmation number for the visa.

REQUIREMENTS FOR FOREIGN CITIZENS TO ENTER THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION:

TOURIST TRAVEL BUSINESS TRAVEL EMPLOYMENT OR STUDY TRAVEL
Passport
(should be valid for a minimum six months after visa's expiration date)
Passport
(should be valid for a minimum six months after visa's expiration date)
Contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate
Visa Visa
Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
Vaccinations - None Required Vaccinations - None Required
» Apply online « » Apply online «  

Information about Russian Visa: What the Russian Visa is!